2009

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 7 Westfield St. 21 Lasell 18 Final - OT
Mon. 9 Ohio Wesleyan 21 Fitchburg St. 12 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Tue. 10 Curry 24 Becker 6 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, FL
  Emerson 12 Fitchburg St. 8 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thu. 12 Mount Holyoke 16 Westfield St. 8 Final
Sat. 14 Bridgewater St. 10 MIT 13 Final
  Westfield St. 15 Ramapo 12 Final
  Green Mountain 12 Becker 14 Final
Sun. 15 Green Mountain 15 Elms 5 Final
Mon. 16 Westfield St. 17 Maritime (N.Y.) 8 Final
Tue. 17 Bridgewater St. 14 Wheaton (Mass.) 15 Final
Wed. 18 Becker 10 St. Joseph's (Me.) 18 Final
Thu. 19 Rhode Island Col. 14 Elms 3 Final
  Bridgewater St. 12 Wellesley 19 Final
Sat. 21 Bridgewater St. 22 Rhode Island Col. 7 Final
  Daniel Webster 1 Becker 23 Final
  Thomas (Me.) * 1 Worcester St. 20 Final
  Castleton * 22 Elms 1 Final
  Southern Me. 17 Fitchburg St. 13 Final
Sun. 22 Becker 20 Husson 15 Final
Mon. 23 Bridgewater St. ^ 22 Framingham St. 12 Final
  Castleton 6 Skidmore 17 Final
Tue. 24 Smith 21 Elms 3 Final
Wed. 25 Framingham St. 17 Becker 11 Final
  Westfield St. 18 Pine Manor 4 Final
  Thomas (Me.) 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 18 Final
  @ Deering High School
Thu. 26 Bridgewater St. 18 Mount Holyoke 12 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Fitchburg St. 18 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 9 Worcester St. 15 Final
Fri. 27 Green Mountain ^ 4 Castleton 22 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/18
Sat. 28 Castleton * 28 Becker 12 Final
  Westfield St. * 20 Thomas (Me.) 1 Final
  Elms * 1 Bridgewater St. 23 Final
  Worcester St. * ^ 16 Fitchburg St. 14 Final - 2OT
Tue. 31 Castleton * 20 Fitchburg St. 7 Final
  Becker * 11 Westfield St. 27 Final
  Bridgewater St. * ^ 18 Worcester St. 12 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Lasell 18 Elms 4 Final
Thu. 2 Castleton 12 Southern Me. 11 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 3 Westfield St. 19 Final
  Worcester St. 16 Mass.-Dartmouth 13 Final
  Fitchburg St. 13 Nichols 6 Final
Sat. 4 Becker * 26 Elms 9 Final
  Thomas (Me.) * ^ 1 Castleton 21 Final
  Worcester St. * ^ 13 Westfield St. 14 Final
Sun. 5 Thomas (Me.) ^ 7 Green Mountain 18 Final
  Me.-Farmington ^ 2 Castleton 20 Final
Tue. 7 Thomas (Me.) * 6 Becker 23 Final
  Elms * 1 Fitchburg St. 18 Final
  Bridgewater St. * ^ 18 Westfield St. 13 Final
  Emerson 15 Worcester St. 8 Final
Wed. 8 Castleton 20 Norwich 16 Final
Thu. 9 Elms * 7 Thomas (Me.) 8 Final
  Bridgewater St. 22 Plymouth St. 13 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Becker 26 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 7 Fitchburg St. 14 Final
  Framingham St. ^ 10 Worcester St. 12 Final
Fri. 10 Elms 2 Husson 17 Final
Sat. 11 Becker * 8 Worcester St. 18 Final
  Fitchburg St. * ^ 17 Westfield St. 20 Final - OT
Tue. 14 Anna Maria 11 Becker 23 Final
  Thomas (Me.) 2 Husson 25 Final
  Roger Williams 18 Bridgewater St. 9 Final
  Westfield St. 13 Smith 14 Final
Wed. 15 Elms 1 Pine Manor 10 Final
Thu. 16 Salve Regina 8 Bridgewater St. 20 Final
  Becker 19 Lasell 23 Final
  Westfield St. 10 Norwich 14 Final
  Me.-Farmington 15 Thomas (Me.) 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 10 Fitchburg St. 9 Final
Sat. 18 Fitchburg St. * 19 Becker 13 Final
  Bridgewater St. * 20 Thomas (Me.) 0 Final
  Worcester St. * 9 Castleton 12 Final
  Westfield St. * 17 Elms 0 Final
Sun. 19 Husson * 12 Castleton 22 Final
Mon. 20 Becker 17 Pine Manor 14 Final
  Elms 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
Tue. 21 Husson * 17 Thomas (Me.) 4 Final
  Framingham St. ^ 11 Westfield St. 18 Final
  Worcester St. 18 Western Conn. St. 19 Final - OT
Thu. 23 Elms 0 Western Conn. St. 21 Final
  Thomas (Me.) ^ 2 Me.-Farmington 15 Final
  Castleton * 15 Bridgewater St. 27 Final
  @ Bridgewater Raynham High School
  Fitchburg St. ^ 12 Framingham St. 13 Final
Sat. 25 Fitchburg St. * 16 Thomas (Me.) 2 Final
  Worcester St. * 21 Elms 0 Final
  Westfield St. * 9 Castleton 11 Final
  Bridgewater St. * 26 Becker 10 Final
Sun. 26 Husson % 7 Castleton 19 Final
  NAC Championship
  Fitchburg St. * ^ 11 Bridgewater St. 22 Final
Mon. 27 Thomas (Me.) 7 Daniel Webster 11 Final
Wed. 29 Westfield St. 12 Castleton 15 Final
  NEWLA Tournament Semfinal
  Worcester St. 10 Bridgewater St. 23 Final
  NEWLA Tournament Semifinal
 
May
Sat. 2 Castleton 16 Bridgewater St. 19 Final
  NEWLA Tournament Final
Wed. 6 Worcester St. 11 Emerson 15 Final
  ECAC New England Quarterfinal
  Curry 13 Castleton 15 Final
  ECAC New England Tournament First Round
Sat. 9 Castleton 22 Emerson 15 Final
  ECAC New England Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 10 Western New Eng. 16 Castleton 8 Final
  ECAC New England Tournament Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season